Varsity Volleyball Schedule
2016


Date Opponent Location Time  Results
 Aug 1 Start of 2 a days  Randall   8:00 AM  
Aug 5 Borger Randall TBA
   Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3
 Borger  25-9  25-10  25-11 W

Aug 12-13 ASC Tour Carrolton TBA
   Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3  
 LD Bell  25-12  25-17
W
 Grand Prairie  25-11  25-11
W
 Northwest  25-23  25-20   W
 Frisco Liberty  25-23  23--25  25-22 W
 Tascosa  25-22  25-16   W
 Plano east  18-25  28-30   L

Aug 18-20 Justin NorthWest Tour
Ft. Worth 
TBA
   Gm 1 Gm 2   Gm 3
 Decatur  25-14  25-17   W
 Rockwall  25-22  25-11   W
 Bryann  26-24  25-10
W
 SI Caroll  17-25  13-25
L
 Reedy  20-25  22-25
L
 Coppel  25-20  20-25  25-17 W
 Northwest  25-18  25-18  25-11 W
 Flower Mound  25-17  25-22   W

Aug 25-27 VolleyPaloza Leander Tour Leander TBA
   Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3  
 Willis  25-21  25-21   W
 Austin  25-11  25-6   W
 Round Rock  25-22  25-14
W
 Hendrickson  20-25  25-14  25-13 W
 St. Agnes  25-19  21-25  25-10 W
 Westwood  25-15  22-25  25-20 W
 Ronald Reagan  30-29  25-12   W
 Rouse  25-16  25-21   W
       
Sep 2 Tascosa Tascosa 6:00
 Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3 Gm 4  Gm 5   
 23-25  25-17  16-25  25-23  15-8 W
Sep 6 Frenship Frenship  7:00
 Gm 1  Gm 2 Gm 3   
 25-18  25-12  25-16 W
Sep 10 Dumas Dumas 1:00
 Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3  
 25-18  25- 13  25-12 W
Sept 13  Caprock  Randall  7:00 
 Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3  
 25-16  25-15  25-12
W
Sept 17 Canyon Canyon 1:00
 Gm 1
 Gm 2  Gm 3  Gm 4
25-15  25-18  23-25  25-15 W
Sept 20 Hereford Randall 7:00 
 Gm 1
 Gm 2  Gm 3
25-23  25-12  25-11 W
Sept 24 Amarillo High Amarillo 1:00
Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3   
 19-25 23-25  22-25  L 
Sept 27 Plainview Randall 7:00
Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3   
 25-7  25-8 25-12 W
Oct 1 Palo Duro Randall 1:00
Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3   
25-10 25-11 25-15 W
Oct 4 Dumas Randall 7:00
Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3   
25-18 25-17 25-12 W
Oct 8  Caprock  Caprock 1:00

Gm 1

Gm 2

Gm 3

Gm 4


25-11

22-25

25-6

25-9

W

 Oct 11 Canyon  Randall  7:00

Gm 1

Gm 2

Gm 3


25-8

26-24

25-18

W

 Oct 15 Hereford  Hereford  1:00
 Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3  
 25-14 25-15  25-12   W
 Oct 18 Amarillo High  Randall  7:00

Gm 1

Gm 2

Gm 3

Gm 4


25-19

21-25

16-25

16-25

L

 Oct 22 Plainview   Plainview  1:00
 Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3  
 25-8  25-18  25-11  W
 Oct 25  Palo Duro Palo Duro   7:00
 Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3  
 25-10  25-13  25-10  W
 Nov 1st
San Angelo Lakeview
Bi-District 
Lubbock Copper   6:30 
Gam 1
Gm 2 
Gm 3 
 25-17
25-11
25-14
W 
Nov 4th 
El Paso Eastlake
Area 
Seminole   7:00
 Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3  
25-16  25-13 25-15 W
 Nov 8th
Hereford
Regional Quarter Final 
Caprock  7:30 
 Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3  
26-24  27-25 25-17  W
Nov 11th  Aledo     7:00
 Gm 1  Gm 2  Gm 3 Gm 4  Gm 5   
 26-28  25-20 17-25  25-12  14-16 L
 
Coach - Jason Culpepper
CLOSE