Boys Raider Cross Country
2016 Schedule

Date

Meet
Location
Results
Aug. 27 Canyon 6 Mile CHS
Team A 2nd place- 32.2
Braden Pohlmeier
Grant Ledbetter
Aidan Wright
Sam Wilson
 
Team B 12th Place- 35.57
Jarred Romero
Bryce Betzen
Montana Peirce
Collin Arnold  
Sept. 3 Borger Borger
1st Place-32 points
Sam Wilson 17:11.98 3rd
Braden Pohlmeier 17:35.96 6th 
Aidan Wright 17:50.46 9th
Grant Ledbetter 17:56.63 11th
Jarred Romero 17:56.93 12th
Bryce Betzen 18:31.93 19th
Sept. 10 Amarillo Thompson Park 4th Place
Sept. 17 Tascosa John Stiff Park
2nd Place
Sam Wilson 17:08 5th
 Braden Pohlmeier 17:15 7th
Aiden Wright 17:56 25th
Jarred Romero 18:13 33rd
Bryce Betzen 18:19 36th
Grant Ledbetter 18:26 39th
Sept. 24 OSU Stillwater, OK
9th Place
Sam wilson 17:29.2 24th
Braden Pohlmeier 17:29.4 25th
Aidan Wright 18:02.6 49th
Grant Ledbetter 18:25.3 77th
Bryce Betzen 19:06.0 116th
Collin Arnold 19:16.8 131st
Peyton Embry 19:38.8 153rd
Oct. 1 Canyon CHS
1st Place Overall
Sam Wilson 17:00 5th Place
Braden Pohlmeier 17:03 6th Place
Jarred Romero 17:11 7th Place
Grant Ledbetter 17:18 10th Place
Aidan Wright 17:20 11th Place
Bryce Betzen 17:45 15th Place 
Oct. 8 WTAMU FUBC
1st Place Overall
 Sam Wilson 16:40.10 1st Place
 Braden Pohlmeier 16:55.10 3rd Place
 Grant Ledbetter 17:15.80 5th Place
Aidan Wright 17:29.10 7th Place
Jarred Romero 17:38.70 9th Place
Peyton Embry 17:40.30 10th Place
Bryce Betzen 17:51.90 12th Place
Collin Arnold 18:16.20 16th Place
Zach Janzen 18:47.20 17th Place 
Oct. 14 District Thompson Park
DISTRICT CHAMPS
 
Sam Wilson 17:22.54 4th Place
Braden Pohlmeier 17:35.94 9th Place
Grant Ledbetter 17:46.43 11th Place
Jarred Romero 18:02.87 15th Place
Aidan Wright 18:23.88 17th Place
Bryce Betzen 18:29.70 20th Place
Oct. 29 Regionals Lubbock
5th place overall
 
Braden Pohlmier 16:30.59 21st place
Sam Wilson 16:51.45 33rd place
Aidan Wright 16:51.86 34th place
Grant Ledbetter 17:16.37 66th place
Bryce Betzen 17:22.81 71st place
Jarred Romero 17:29.13 79th place
Peyton Embry 18:05.50 134th place

Coach: Kim Howle

CLOSE