•  

    Lady Raider Cross Country
    2017 Schedule

    Date

    Meet
    Location
    Results

    August 26

    Canyon 6 Mile

    CHS

    2nd, 3rd, and 7th

    September 2

    Borger 
     Borger

    1st Place

    # Name Results
    1 Daphne Pate 19:06.43
    2 Hanna Moreno 19:37.20
    3 Robyn Hauge 20:04.49
    4 Madelynn Ketels 20:13.53
    5 Sydney Backus 20:25.61
    6 Grace Nyabotware 20:26.34
    7 Elizabeth Cates 20:44.20
    8 Hanna Gibson 21:00.39
    9 Kyra Birkenfeld 21:12.12
    11 Jayna Lueders 21:34.64
    September 9
    Amarillo Thompson Park 

    1st Place

    # Name Results
    1 Daphne Pate 19:56.86
    5 Hanna Moreno 20:35.52
    9 Robyn Hauge 21:20.05
    12 Madelynn Ketels 21:32.44
    13 Grace Nyabotware 21:44.52
    15 Sydney Backus 21:53.96
    16 Hanna Gibson 21:55.42
    17 Jayna Lueders 21:56.73
    September 16
    Tascosa John Stiff Park 

    1st Place

    # Name Results
    2 Hanna Moreno 19:59.78
    4 Daphne Pate 20:58.15
    5 Robyn Hauge 21:01.14
    7 Sydney Backus 21:05.60
    8 Madelynn Ketels 21:08.10
    9 Grace Nyabotware 21:14.47
    10 Kyra Birkenfeld 21:19.65
    11 Harley Albert 21:21.65
    15 Jayna Lueders 21:51.54
    22 Hanna Gibson 22:25.61
    September 23
    Lubbock  Mae Simmons 

    1st Place

    # Name Results
    1 Daphne Pate 18.25.0
    2 Hanna Moreno 18.26.4
    10 Robyn Hauge 19.09.3
    12 Grace Nyabotware 19.15.3
    19 Madelynn Ketels 19.49.7
    28 Kyra Birkenfeld 20.14.7
    29 Sydney Bakus 20.15.4
    September 30
    OSU  Still Water, OK 

    1st Place

    # Name Results
    1 Daphne Pate 19:30.0
    2 Hanna Moreno 19:34.2
    4 Robyn Hauge 19.20:36.3
    7 Grace Nyabotware 20:46.1
    9 Sydney Bakus 20:59.5
    11 Jayna Lueders 21:20.7
    16 Kyra Birkenfeld 21:40.4
    24 Madelynn Ketels 22:01.5
    October 7 
    WTAMU  FUBC   
    October 13 
    District  Thompson Park   
    October 23
    Regionals  Lubbock   
    November 4
    State  Round Rock   
     

    Coach: Rebekah James