Staff Members

Irlbeck, Sunny

Irlbeck, Sunny

SECRETARY
(Canyon Junior High)

Irwin, Brooke

Irwin, Brooke

SECRETARY
(Canyon High School)

Kinikin, Karla

Kinikin, Karla

PURCHASING CLERK

Kitchen, Aayesha

Kitchen, Aayesha

SECRETARY
(Midway Alternative High)

Lockhart, Kimberly

Lockhart, Kimberly

ASST SUPERINTENDENT SECRETARY
(Operations and Finance)

Miller, Allex

Miller, Allex

ATTENDANCE CLERK
(Gene Howe Elementary)

Millner, Jana

Millner, Jana

SPECIAL SERVICES SECRETARY

Morris, Mikki

Morris, Mikki

SECRETARY
(Randall High School)

Neal, Christa

Neal, Christa

SECRETARY
(Canyon Intermediate)

O

O'Dell, Doni

Attendance Clerk
(Greenways Intermediate)

Perkins, Heather

Perkins, Heather

WAREHOUSE CLERK

Phelps, Judy

Phelps, Judy

SECRETARY
(Sundown Lane Elementary)

Phillips, Amy

Phillips, Amy

SECRETARY
(Arden Road Elementary)

Rickard, Debbie

Rickard, Debbie

SECRETARY
(City View Elementary)

Sherwood, Bliss

Sherwood, Bliss

ATTENDANCE CLERK
(Pinnacle Intermediate)

Snell, Kim

Snell, Kim

SECRETARY
(Canyon High School)

Starkey, Susan

Starkey, Susan

SECRETARY
(City View Elementary)

Thompson, Linda

Thompson, Linda

SECRETARY
(Canyon High School)

Triolo, Destany

Triolo, Destany

RECEPTIONIST
(District Support Center)

Vance, Linda

Vance, Linda

SECRETARY
(Reeves-Hinger Elementary)

Weeks, Carol

Weeks, Carol

SECRETARY
(Westover Park Junior High)

Wiley, Scarlett

Wiley, Scarlett

DIAGNOSTICIAN'S SECRETARY

Wright, Stacy

Wright, Stacy

COUNSELOR SECRETARY
(Canyon High School)

Brown, Roberta

Brown, Roberta

TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST
(North West Campuses)

Coleman, Glayde

Coleman, Glayde

TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST
(South Campuses)

McCarthy, Kevin

McCarthy, Kevin

TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST
(South Campuses)

Birtciel, Lynnette

Birtciel, Lynnette

TECHNOLOGY ASSISTANT
(Arden Road/Sundown Lane/Gene Howe/Pinnacle Int.)

Escarcega, Ivan

Escarcega, Ivan

TECHNOLOGY ASSISTANT
(Hillside / Westover Park JH / Greenways Int)

Housh, Georgianna

Housh, Georgianna

TECHNOLOGY ASSISTANT
(Canyon High / Canyon Int. /MAHS)

McMennamy, Jeanne

McMennamy, Jeanne

TECHNOLOGY ASSISTANT
(Reeves Hinger / CrestView / LakeView)

Bryant, Blake

Bryant, Blake

HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
(CHS Boy's Athletic Coordinator)

Selman, Gaylon

Selman, Gaylon

HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
(RHS Boy's Athletic Coordinator)

Adams, Mary

Adams, Mary

PE TEACHER / ATHLETICS
(Canyon High School)

Adlong, Katie

Adlong, Katie

5TH GRADE TEACHER
(Greenways Intermediate)

Allen, Kerri

Allen, Kerri

SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER
(Randall High School)

Allen, Lance

Allen, Lance

MUSIC THERAPIST

Allen, Lilia

Allen, Lilia

CUSTODIAN
(Sundown Lane Elementary)

Allen, Lisa

Allen, Lisa

MATH TEACHER
(Randall High School)

Allen, Robin

Allen, Robin

4TH GRADE TEACHER
(Arden Road Elementary)

Alley, Casey

Alley, Casey

MATH TEACHER
(Randall High School)

Anderson, Aaron

Anderson, Aaron

SCIENCE TEACHER
(Canyon High School)

Anderson, Denise

Anderson, Denise

PARAPROFESSIONAL
(Arden Road Elementary)

Anderson, Erin

Anderson, Erin

2ND GRADE TEACHER
(Lakeview Elementary)

Anderson, Jed

Anderson, Jed

SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHER / ATHLETICS
(Canyon High School)

Anderson, Misti

Anderson, Misti

5TH GRADE TEACHER
(Canyon Intermediate)

Anderson, Sharon

Anderson, Sharon

BUSINESS TEACHER
(Randall High School)

Anthony, Susan

Anthony, Susan

3RD GRADE TEACHER
(Crestview Elementary)

Arbuthnot, Brandi

Arbuthnot, Brandi

ESL TEACHER
(Greenways Intermediate)

Arora, Sarah

Arora, Sarah

LSSP

Artho, Paige

Artho, Paige

ICONNECT TEACHER
(Randall High School)

Askins, Logan

Askins, Logan

ENGLISH TEACHER
(Westover Park Junior High)

Baca, Raymond

Baca, Raymond

PE TEACHER / ATHLETICS
(Canyon High School)

Bacon, Brittany

Bacon, Brittany

ENGLISH TEACHER
(Westover Park Junior High)

Baggerman, Jodi

Baggerman, Jodi

PARAPROFESSIONAL
(Sundown Lane Elementary)

Baichtal, Amanda

Baichtal, Amanda

2ND GRADE TEACHER
(Reeves-Hinger Elementary)

Baker, Kathy

Baker, Kathy

ATTENDANCE CLERK
(Lakeview Elementary)

Baker, Kirk

Baker, Kirk

TEACHER
(Youth Center of the High Plains)

Balderaz, Monique

Balderaz, Monique

PARAPROFESSIONAL
(Reeves-Hinger Elementary)

Banks, Brenda

Banks, Brenda

DIAGNOSTICIAN

Barber, Alicia

Barber, Alicia

PARAPROFESSIONAL
(Pinnacle Intermediate)

Barber, Karen

Barber, Karen

SCIENCE TEACHER
(Westover Park Junior High)

Barfoot, Deseree

Barfoot, Deseree

PARAPROFESSIONAL
(Greenways Intermediate)

Barker, Kristi

Barker, Kristi

1ST GRADE TEACHER
(Crestview Elementary)

Barnes, Brooke

Barnes, Brooke

Interventionist
(Pinnacle Intermediate)

Barnes, Glynis

Barnes, Glynis

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
(Hillside Elementary)

Bartlett, Amy

Bartlett, Amy

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
(Arden Road Elementary)

Barton, Hannah

Barton, Hannah

6TH GRADE TEACHER
(Pinnacle Intermediate)

Bass, Stephanie

Bass, Stephanie

PARAPROFESSIONAL
(Randall High School)

Batenhorst, Schuelle

Batenhorst, Schuelle

5TH GRADE MATH TEACHER
(Canyon Intermediate)

Bauer, Kaitlyn

Bauer, Kaitlyn

MATH TEACHER / ATHLETICS
(Canyon High School)

Bausinger, Tina

Bausinger, Tina

ENGLISH TEACHER
(Randall High School)

Baxter, Derrell

Baxter, Derrell

ISS TEACHER
(Randall High School)

Bazaldua, Melinda

Bazaldua, Melinda

PARAPROFESSIONAL
(Canyon High School)

Beck, Stephanie

Beck, Stephanie

SCIENCE TEACHER
(Westover Park Junior High)

Beckett, Teresa

Beckett, Teresa

PARAPROFESSIONAL
(Randall High School)

Bednorz, Michelle

Bednorz, Michelle

CAFETERIA MANAGER
(Greenways Intermediate)

Beeman, Paul

Beeman, Paul

CUSTODIAN
(Reeves-Hinger Elementary)

Bell, Amanda

Bell, Amanda

Math Teacher
(Canyon High School)

Bell, Kendra

Bell, Kendra

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
(Lakeview Elementary)

Bella, Michelle

Bella, Michelle

EXPLORATORY LANGUAGES TEACHER
(Canyon Junior High)

Belott, Lori

Belott, Lori

SCIENCE TEACHER
(Canyon Junior High)

Benavidez, Amy

Benavidez, Amy

6TH GRADE TEACHER
(Pinnacle Intermediate)

Bennett, Tracy

Bennett, Tracy

ENGLISH TEACHER
(Canyon High School)

Benson, Jamie

Benson, Jamie

1ST GRADE TEACHER
(Gene Howe Elementary)

Benton, Grady

Benton, Grady

HEALTH TEACHER
(Randall High School)

Bernard, Whitney

Bernard, Whitney

MATH TEACHER / ATHLETICS
(Randall High School)

Betzen, Lori

Betzen, Lori

LIBRARIAN
(Sundown Lane Elementary)

Beville, Lauren

Beville, Lauren

5TH GRADE TEACHER
(Canyon Intermediate)

Bickel, Melissa

Bickel, Melissa

1ST GRADE TEACHER
(Sundown Lane Elementary)

Bigalow, Erin

Bigalow, Erin

3RD GRADE TEACHER
(Sundown Lane Elementary)

Birkenfeld, Mary

Birkenfeld, Mary

5TH GRADE TEACHER
(Greenways Intermediate)

Bishop, Summer

Bishop, Summer

TLC TEACHER
(Canyon Junior High)

Bishop, Theresa

Bishop, Theresa

6TH GRADE TEACHER
(Canyon Intermediate)

Bivens, Chelsea

Bivens, Chelsea

SCIENCE TEACHER
(Randall High School)

Black, Laura

Black, Laura

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST